Alicia Keys

Alicia Keys performing on stage Country: US
Real name: Alicia J. Augello-Cook
Genre: R&B, Soul
Labels: Columbia, J Records
Official website: www.aliciakeys.com
Info: Alicia Keys, born in 1981, is a singer, composer, pianist, song-writer and actress. In 2001 she made a break-trough with her first album 'Songs in a Minor'. In 2009, Alicia Keys released her most famous song 'No One' that can be found on the album 'As I Am'. The song became a word wide success and it boosted her song career. In 2007 she started her film career by playing a role beside Scarlett Johansson in the movie 'The Nanny Diaries'.
The songs of Alicia Keys always contains a style of R&B mixed with Soul.
As of today she still perform on stage as an music artist and write her own songs. Her lastest album 'Girl on Fire' is her 7th album and dated from 2012.

Songs
Alicia Keys - 28 Thousand Days
Alicia Keys - 101
Alicia Keys - A Woman's Worth
Alicia Keys - As I Am (Superwoman)
Alicia Keys - B.N.M. (Part 2)
Alicia Keys - Better You, Better Me
Alicia Keys - Brand New Me
Alicia Keys - Butterflyz
Alicia Keys - Caged Bird
Alicia Keys - Cocoa Butter [Cross & Pic Interlude]
Alicia Keys - Dah Dee Dah (Sexy Thing)
Alicia Keys - Diary
Alicia Keys - Distance and Time
Alicia Keys - Doesn't Mean Anything
Alicia Keys - Doncha Know (Sky Is Blue)
Alicia Keys - Dragon Days
Alicia Keys - Dreaming
Alicia Keys - Elaine Brown [Interlude]
Alicia Keys - Elevate [Interlude]
Alicia Keys - Empire State of Mind (Part II) Broken Down
Alicia Keys - Every Little Bit Hurts
Alicia Keys - Fallin'
Alicia Keys - Feeling U, Feeling Me
Alicia Keys - Fight
Alicia Keys - Girl Can't Be Herself
Alicia Keys - Girl on Fire
Alicia Keys - Girlfriend
Alicia Keys - Go Ahead
Alicia Keys - Goodbye
Alicia Keys - Hallelujah
Alicia Keys - Harlem's Nocturne
Alicia Keys - Heartburn
Alicia Keys - Heaven's Door
Alicia Keys - Holy War
Alicia Keys - How Come You Don't Call Me
Alicia Keys - How It Feels to Fly
Alicia Keys - Hurt So Bad
Alicia Keys - I Ain't Got You
Alicia Keys - I Need You
Alicia Keys - I Will Make the Darkness Light
Alicia Keys - If I Ain't Got You
Alicia Keys - If I Was Your Woman
Alicia Keys - If I Was Your Woman - Walk on by (Medley)
Alicia Keys - Illusion of Bliss
Alicia Keys - In Common
Alicia Keys - Intro Alicia's Prayer
Alicia Keys - Jane Doe
Alicia Keys - Juiciest
Alicia Keys - Karma
Alicia Keys - Karmastition
Alicia Keys - Kill Your Mama
Alicia Keys - Killing Me Softly
Alicia Keys - Like the Sea
Alicia Keys - Like You'll Never See Me Again
Alicia Keys - Limitedless
Alicia Keys - Listen to Your Heart
Alicia Keys - Little Drummer Girl
Alicia Keys - Love Is Blind
Alicia Keys - Love Is My Disease
Alicia Keys - Lover Man
Alicia Keys - Lovin U
Alicia Keys - Loving You
Alicia Keys - More than We Know
Alicia Keys - Never Felt This Way
Alicia Keys - New Day
Alicia Keys - No One
Alicia Keys - Nobody Not Really
Alicia Keys - Not Even the King
Alicia Keys - One Thing
Alicia Keys - Pawn It All
Alicia Keys - Piano & I
Alicia Keys - Pray for Forgiveness
Alicia Keys - Prelude to a Kiss
Alicia Keys - Queen of the Field (Patsey's Song)
Alicia Keys - Rapture
Alicia Keys - Rear View Mirror
Alicia Keys - Rock Wit U
Alicia Keys - Samsonite Man
Alicia Keys - Saterday Night Live
Alicia Keys - Saviour
Alicia Keys - Secrets
Alicia Keys - She Don't Really Care 1 Luv
Alicia Keys - Slow Down
Alicia Keys - So Simple
Alicia Keys - Someday We'll All Be Free
Alicia Keys - Somewhere in the City
Alicia Keys - Superwoman
Alicia Keys - Sure Looks Good to Me
Alicia Keys - Tears Always Win
Alicia Keys - Teenage Love Affair
Alicia Keys - Tell You Something (Nana's Reprise)
Alicia Keys - That's How Strong My Love Is
Alicia Keys - That's When I Knew
Alicia Keys - The Beginning [Interlude]
Alicia Keys - The Element of Freedom (Intro)
Alicia Keys - The Gospel
Alicia Keys - The Life
Alicia Keys - The One
Alicia Keys - The Thing About Love
Alicia Keys - This Bed
Alicia Keys - Through It All
Alicia Keys - Trevor Rabin (Glory Road)
Alicia Keys - Troubles
Alicia Keys - Try Sleeping with a Broken Heart
Alicia Keys - Typewriter
Alicia Keys - U Don't Know My Name
Alicia Keys - Un-Thinkable (I'm Ready)
Alicia Keys - Unbreakable
Alicia Keys - Wait Til You See My Smile
Alicia Keys - Waiting for Your Love
Alicia Keys - Wake Up
Alicia Keys - We Are Here
Alicia Keys - We Gotta Pray
Alicia Keys - We're Almost There
Alicia Keys - When It's All Over
Alicia Keys - When You Really Love Someone
Alicia Keys - Where Do We Begin Now
Alicia Keys - Where Do We Go from Here
Alicia Keys - Why Do I Feel So Bad
Alicia Keys - Why Do I Feel So Sad
Alicia Keys - Work on It
Alicia Keys - Wreckless Love
Alicia Keys - You Don't Know My Name
Alicia Keys - You Glow [Interlude]
Alicia Keys - Zebras and Airplanes